UAGTCA National Medalist
(To add medalist to this list you must  Login.)

Congratulations, the UAGTCA is Very Proud of our National Medalist.


YEAR MEET ATHLETE CLUB DIVISION EVENT PLACE
2011 AAU National Indoor Championships Jalilissa Marcus Atoms Track Club ODEV - Open Women Long Jump 1st
2012 USATF National Youth Championships John Adams Cambria Youth Association UYTH - 9&10 Boys 4X100 Meter Relay 2nd
2011 AAU National Outdoor Junior Olympics Brooklynn Broadwater Cambria Youth Association AAU - 14 Girls 4X800 Meter Relay 1st
2012 USATF National Youth Championships Jordan Brown Cambria Youth Association UYTH - 9&10 Boys 4X100 Meter Relay 2nd
2011 AAU National Outdoor Junior Olympics Marquita Davis Cambria Youth Association AAU - 14 Girls 4X800 Meter Relay 1st
2012 USATF National Junior Olympics Glenn Delee Cambria Youth Association UYTH - 9&10 Boys 4X100 Meter Relay 2nd
2012 USATF National Junior Olympics Glenn Delee Cambria Youth Association UYTH - 9&10 Boys 4X100 Meter Relay 2nd
2009 AAU National Outdoor Junior Olympics Daiyaan Hawkins Cambria Youth Association AAU - Primary Boys 100 Meter Dash 1st
2009 AAU National Outdoor Junior Olympics Daiyaan Hawkins Cambria Youth Association AAU - Primary Boys 400 Meter Dash 5th
2009 AAU National Outdoor Junior Olympics Daiyaan Hawkins Cambria Youth Association AAU - Primary Boys 200 Meter Dash 3rd
2011 AAU National Outdoor Junior Olympics Isabel Mobley Cambria Youth Association AAU - 14 Girls 4X800 Meter Relay 1st
2012 USATF National Youth Championships Blake Murray Cambria Youth Association UYTH - 9&10 Boys 4X100 Meter Relay 2nd
2011 AAU National Outdoor Junior Olympics Janae Pitts Cambria Youth Association AAU - 14 Girls 4X800 Meter Relay 1st
2011 USATF National Youth Championships Jayla Ellis Future Stars Athletics UYTH - 11-12 Girls Long Jump 1st
2013 USATF National Junior Olympics Jayla Ellis Future Stars Athletics UYTH - 11-12 Girls Long Jump 1st
2013 USATF National Junior Olympics Jayla Ellis Future Stars Athletics UYTH - 11-12 Girls 400 Meter Dash 8th
2009 AAU National Outdoor Junior Olympics Brooklynn Broadwater Ivy Hill T. C. AAU - 11 Girls 400 Meter Dash 1st
2009 AAU National Outdoor Junior Olympics Brooklynn Broadwater Ivy Hill T. C. AAU - 11 Girls 800 Meter Run 1st
20010 AAU National Outdoor Junior Olympics Taliyah Furtick Ivy Hill T. C. AAU - Primary Girls Long Jump 7th
2009 AAU National Outdoor Junior Olympics Daryl Worley Ivy Hill T. C. AAU - 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash 2nd
2009 AAU National Outdoor Junior Olympics Daryl Worley Ivy Hill T. C. AAU - 14 Boys 200 Meter Dash 4th
2011 AAU National Outdoor Junior Olympics Aman Hardie Knights Track Club AAU - 11 Boys 3000 Meter Run 5th
2011 AAU National Outdoor Junior Olympics Kaiya Neal Knights Track Club AAU - 8&U Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk 5th
2011 AAU National Outdoor Junior Olympics Kaiya Neal Knights Track Club AAU - 8&U Girls Shot Put 5th
2012 AAU National Outdoor Junior Olympics Robert Downs Mt. Airy Track Club AAU - 17-18 Boys 1500 Meter Run 3rd
2011 AAU National Outdoor Junior Olympics Sydni Stovall Mt. Airy Track Club AAU - 13 Girls 3000 Meter Run 4th
2013 AAU National Outdoor Junior Olympics Kyle Garland No More Xcuses Track Club AAU - 13 Boys High Jump 3rd
2013 AAU National Outdoor Junior Olympics Kyle Garland No More Xcuses Track Club AAU - 13 Boys High Jump 3rd
2013 AAU National Outdoor Junior Olympics Kyle Garland No More Xcuses Track Club AAU - 13 Boys High Jump 3rd
2012 USATF National Youth Championships Athing Mu Trenton Track Club AAU - 9&10 Girls 1500 Meter Run 1st
2011 AAU National Indoor Championships Leo Mc Guinness U. N. Club AAU - 15&16 Boys 400 Meter Dash 8th
2011 AAU National Indoor Championships Ulysses Mc Guinness U. N. Club AAU - 15&16 Boys 1500 Meter Run 6th
2011 AAU National Indoor Championships Ulysses Mc Guinness U. N. Club AAU - 15&16 Boys 800 Meter Run 5th
2009 USATF National Youth Championships nicholas costello Unattached UYTH - 13&14 Boys 3000 Meter Run 2nd
2013 USATF National Youth Championships Moses Watson Unattached IDEV - High School Boys 3000 Meter Race Walk 4th
2013 USATF National Youth Championships Moses Watson Unattached UYTH - 17-18 Boys 3000 Meter Race Walk 1st
2013 USATF National Junior Olympics Moses Watson Unattached UYTH - 17-18 Boys 3000 Meter Race Walk 4th
2013 USATF National Junior Olympics Moses Watson Unattached IDEV - High School Boys 3000 Meter Race Walk 4th
2009 AAU National Outdoor Junior Olympics Gabrielle Bennett Winslow Elite Track and Field AAU - 12 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 8th
2009 AAU National Outdoor Junior Olympics DaVante Parker Winslow Elite Track and Field AAU - 11 Boys Triple Jump 6th
2009 AAU National Outdoor Junior Olympics Torie Robinson Winslow Elite Track and Field AAU - 13 Girls Triple Jump 3rd
2009 AAU National Outdoor Junior Olympics Torie Robinson Winslow Elite Track and Field AAU - 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 7th
2009 AAU National Outdoor Junior Olympics Torie Robinson Winslow Elite Track and Field AAU - 13 Girls 200 Meter Hurdles 3rd